Zippendo
All comparisons

Compare

Zippendo vs nShift Delivery

The same shipping, without buying volume in steps

Zippendo does what nShift Delivery does - carriers, order channels, shipping rules, labels, returns and tracking - with the volume built into three plainly priced plans, batch printing and automation on every one of them, and a free tier for the first 100 shipments a month.

Side by side Zippendo and nShift Delivery.

Zippendo compared with nShift Delivery
ComparisonZippendonShift Delivery logo
Entry paid plan€79/mo, 2,500 shipmentsEssential from ≈ €34/mo for 85 shipments, month-to-month
Plan you need for ~2,500 shipments a month€79 (Standard)≈ €453 (Essential, 2,500-shipment step)
Plan you need for ~5,000 shipments a month€159 (Growth, 7,500 included)≈ €839 (Essential 4,200 step plus 800 shipments at ≈ €0.16)
Above the included volumenShift Delivery's per-additional-shipment rate falls as the chosen volume step grows.€0.02 to €0.04 per shipment≈ €0.15 to ≈ €0.41 per shipment, depending on step
Free tierStarter: 100 shipments a month, free, no card14-day free trial
Batch label printingIncluded on every planFrom Professional (≈ €62/mo and up)
Branded tracking notificationsEvery plan, through Klaviyo, Mailchimp, SendGrid or Customer.ioPremium (≈ €93/mo and up)
Rule-based carrier selection and automationsIncluded on every planIncluded on every plan
WebhooksGrowth and ProIncluded on every plan
Phone supportEmail support; priority support and account manager on ProBusiness hours on every plan, extended on Professional, late night on Premium
Carrier networkThe carriers we integrate directly, all on every plan200+ carriers

nShift Delivery figures are their published DKK month-to-month prices from their own pricing page (Essential plan unless stated); feature gating is from the same page, and figures marked ≈ are converted at 7.46 DKK/EUR. Zippendo figures are our published list prices on monthly billing.

Figures checked against published sources on 16 September 2026. Sources: nShift Delivery pricing (DKK), nShift Delivery homepage, nShift Delivery order automation and webhooks, nShift Delivery multi-carrier shipping.

Wondering what nShift Delivery costs at your exact volume? Compare shipping software prices label for label.

Price calculator

What nShift Delivery costs at your volume

Drag the slider to your monthly label volume and see nShift Delivery's published price next to Zippendo's - month-to-month, EUR excluding VAT.

Labels per month2,500
10030,000+

Recommended plan

Zippendo Standard

€79/month
  • Save €4,488/year (82%) vs nShift Delivery
  • nShift Delivery logo€453/month
    +€374/mo

At 2,500 labels a month, Zippendo Standard is 82% cheaper than nShift Delivery.

Monthly cost by label volume, EUR excluding VAT, month-to-month billing - Zippendo's cheapest plan next to each provider's published price at the same volume. Prices checked 16 September 2026.
Labels/monthZippendonShift Delivery
100€0 (Starter)€41 (save 100%)
500€28 (Starter)€136 (save 79%)
1,000€63 (Starter)€238 (save 73%)
2,500€79 (Standard)€453 (save 82%)
5,000€159 (Growth)€839 (save 81%)
7,500€159 (Growth)€1,200 (save 86%)
10,000€234 (Growth)from €1,598 (save 85%)
15,000€239 (Pro)from €2,396 (save 90%)
20,000€339 (Pro)from €3,193 (save 89%)
30,000€539 (Pro)from €4,789 (save 88%)

Competitor figures are their published list prices, checked 16 September 2026: nShift Delivery. DKK prices converted to EUR at 7.46 DKK/EUR.

How each price is calculated
  • Zippendo: the cheapest plan at the volume - plan price plus per-label overage beyond the included shipments.
  • nShift Delivery: Essential plan, month-to-month, DKK - the cheapest of nShift's published volume steps (85 to 8,300 shipments/month) including their per-shipment overage beyond the chosen step. Above 8,300 shipments we extend the published overage rates as a conservative minimum.
Reason 1

Volume comes with the plan, not in steps you buy up front

Zippendo Standard is €79 a month with 2,500 shipments in it, Growth €159 with 7,500 and Pro €239 with 15,000. Ship more than that and it is €0.02 to €0.04 a shipment - you never pick a volume in advance.

nShift Delivery prices each plan in volume steps you choose up front, from 85 to 8,300 shipments a month. On Essential, the 2,500-shipment step is ≈ €453 a month and each shipment beyond it is ≈ €0.18; the 8,300 step is ≈ €1,329. Their pricing page lists no step above 8,300.

Reason 2

Batch printing on every plan, not a higher tier

Batch label printing is in every Zippendo plan, including the free Starter plan. On every plan, your tracking events flow into Klaviyo, Mailchimp, SendGrid, Customer.io or your own system, so tracking emails go out in your own brand.

nShift Delivery lists batch label printing and shipment notifications from Professional (from ≈ €62 a month) and branded tracking notifications on Premium (from ≈ €93 a month), each plan with its own per-shipment overage rate.

Reason 3

Start free, without a trial clock

Zippendo's Starter plan is free for 100 shipments a month with no card, for as long as you like. Connect a carrier, print a real label, and pay only when your volume says so.

nShift Delivery offers a 14-day free trial on every plan; after that the smallest plan is Essential at ≈ €34 a month for 85 shipments.

Reason 4

An API in the language you already write

Free client libraries for TypeScript, Python, PHP, Go, Ruby, Java and C#, plus an MCP server so an AI agent can send or track a shipment for you.

nShift Delivery publishes webhooks for order and shipment events for third-party systems, and documents the product in its help center.

Where Zippendo is the better fit

You fit us if you would rather have the volume in the plan than pick a step up front. Two thousand five hundred shipments a month is ≈ €453 on nShift Delivery's Essential step and €79 on our Standard plan, with those 2,500 shipments already in it; at five thousand it is ≈ €839 against €159 on Growth. You fit us if batch printing and automation are things you expect on every plan, not features that move you up a tier - nShift Delivery lists batch label printing from Professional and branded tracking on Premium. And you fit us if you want to start without a trial clock. Our Starter plan is free for 100 shipments a month with no card, so you can connect a carrier and print a real label before you decide anything.

FAQ

Questions about switching

It depends on volume, so we built a calculator: drag the slider to your monthly shipments and see both list prices. At 2,500 shipments a month, nShift Delivery's Essential step is ≈ €453 and Zippendo Standard is €79; at 5,000 it is ≈ €839 against €159 on Growth. Below a few hundred shipments a month, our free Starter plan covers the first 100 and costs €0.07 per shipment after that.

Yes. You connect your own PostNord, GLS, DAO, Bring or DHL Express accounts with your own credentials and keep settling freight directly with the carrier. We do not resell freight.

Not automatically yet. Our one-click importer covers Webshipper today; for nShift Delivery you connect your carrier accounts and order channels directly, which takes minutes, and our team helps rebuild shipping rules on request.

Yes. The same carrier agreement can be connected in both systems, so most teams move one shop or one country first, run it in parallel for a couple of weeks, then move the rest.

See what your volume costs on Zippendo

Drag the slider to your monthly shipments and see every platform's published price side by side.